Gestation Calendar 05/21/2019 Breed Today for Sep 12 Litters

2019 Champions

Reserve Champion Chester
Rio Grande Valley Livestock Show
Sired by Cash In
Shown by Patricia Valenzuela
Bred by Scott Sullivan
Reserve Grand Overall
In It To Win It
Sired by High Class
Shown by Griffin Astorino
Bred by Tres Amigos
Reserve Champion Poland
Highland County Open Show
Sired by Tool Belt
Shown by Jay Jay Boehm
Bred by Theon Ward
Champion Hamp
Bigger Than The Banner
Ring A & B
Sired by World Class
Shown by Mason Wright
Bred by Dustin Ehrman
5th Overall
In it To Win It Jackpot
Sired by World Class
Shown By Cale Hall
Bred by Autrey Show Pigs
Grand Overall Barrow
Marion County Jackpot
5th Overall Barrow
Lean Value Jackpot
Sired by The Slammer
Shown by Oakley Engle
Bred by Tinsman Show Pigs
Reserve Champion Berkshire
Marion County Jackpot
Sired by Speak Loud
Shown by Jake Eminger
Bred by Litman Show Pigs
Purchased at Customer Appreciation Sale
Reserve Champion Landrace
Lean Value Jackpot
Sired by Hit Me Hard
Shown by Drew Reeves
Bred by Mccon
Placed by Gus Mitchem
Purchased at Customer Appreciation Sale
5th Overall and Champion Landrace
Marion County
Sired by Hit Me Hard
Shown by Drew Reeves
Bred by Mccon
Placed by Gus Mitchem
Purchased at Customer Appreciation Sale
Reserve Champion Landrace Barrow
Wood County Kick Off
Ring 1 and 2
Sired by Hit Me Hard
Shown by Drew Reeves
Bred by Mccons
Placed by Gus Mitchem Purchased at Customer Appreciation Sale
Reserve Champion Berkshire Barrow
Wood County Kick Off
Sired by Speak Loud
Shown by Jake Eminger
Bred by Michael Littman
Purchased at Customer Appreciation Sale
Grand Champion Market Hog
Wood County Kick Off Rings 1 &2 Saturday
Sired by The Slammer
Shown by Oakley Engle
Bred by Tinsman Show Pigs
Grand Champion Market Hog
Wood County Kickoff Sunday
Sired by The Slammer
Shown by Oakley Engle
Bred by Tinsman Show Pigs
Champion Poland Barrow
Wood County Kickoff
Sired by Tool Belt
Shown by JaJay Boehm
Bred by Theon Ward
Purchased at Customer Appreciation Sale
Reserve Champion Poland
Maricopa County Fair
Sired by High Standard
Shown by Regan Smith
Bred by Rheinhardt Show Pigs Schulz Farm
Reserve Champion Tamworth
Maricopa County Fair
Sired by Copy Cat
Shown by Griffen Davis
Bred by Rheinhardt Show Pigs Schulz Farm
Reserve Champion Hereford
Maricopa County Fair
Sired by Best in Show
Shown by Kendra Baker
Bred by Brandenburg
Grand Champion Market Hog
Crawford County Florida
Sired by Handcrafted
Shown by Jacob Lewis
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush
Grand Champion Market Hog
Lake County, FL
Sired by Bandit
Shown by Breanna Stewart
Bred by Tim Sisson
Supreme Overall Grand Champion Barrow
Jefferson FFA Alumni Show
Sired by Diamond
Bred by Conkel Show Pigs
Reserve Champion Spot Boar
Dixie National
Sired by Sound Off
Shown by Logan Cushman
Bred by Cushman Show Pigs
Reserve Champion Spot
Rio Grand Valley Stock Show
Sired by Sound Off
Shown by Monica Alvarez
Bred by BE Show Pigs
Reserve Grand Champion Hampshire Gilt
Fort Worth Stock Show
Sired by World Class
Shown by Genia Lopez
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush
Reserve Champion MS Bred Chester
Dixie National
Sired by Walk The Line
Shown By Logan Shearer
Bred by Rockin J Show Pigs
Reserve Champion MS Bred Barrow
Delta District Livestock Show
Sired by Battlefield
Shown by Mary Katherine Shaw
Bred by Rockin J Show Pigs
Reserve Champion Gilt
Jefferson FFA Alumni Show
Bred by Conkel Show Pigs
Reserve Champion Division 1
Yuma Belt Buckle Blowout
Sired by Battlefield
shown by Cooper Dougherty
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush
Reserve Champion Breeding Gilt
Halletsville Jr Livestock Show
Sired by Diamond
Shown By Shelby Berckenhoff
Bred by Berckenhoff Show Pigs
Class Winning Gilt
Belton, Tx
Sired by Prime Time
Shown by Katie Butz
Bred by Eric Bell
Class Winning Heavy Weight
South Texas Round Up
Sired by Diamond
Shown by Aelyn Rios
Bred by Rolling G Show Pigs
Grand Champion Market Hog
Crawford County, Ga
Sired by Handcrafted
Champion Louisiana Bred Breeding Duroc and Reserve Duroc
LSU
Sired by Southern Knight
Shown by Addyson Pellerin
Bred by Triple P Farms
Placed by Chad Broussard
Champion Hereford
Southwest District, OK
Sired by Fresh Look
Shown by Maddox Shout
Bred by Wagoner, Gleitz, and Denny
Champion Chester
Forth Worth
Sired by Cannonball
Shown by Bailey Family
Bred by Hampton Show Pigs/ Hyles Show Pigs
5th Overall Market Pigs
Randolph County Fair, AL
Sired by Battlefield
Shown by Cameron White
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush
Purchased at Hitting Paydirt Sale
3rd Overall Hampshire Gilt
OYE
Sired by World CLass
Shown by Adley Castor
Bred by Backroad Genetics
Champion Chester
Eastland County Fair
Sired by Cannonball
Shown By Sadler Family
Bred by Hampton Show Pigs/ Hyles Show Pigs
2nd In Class
San Antonio Stock Show
Sired by Cannonball
Shown by Cody Knight
Bred by Hampton Show pigs/ Hyles Show Pigs
3rd Place and Sale Making Cross Gilt
San Antonio Stock Show
Sired by Handcrafted
Shown by Salvador Arguello
Bred by Jolly Rodger Show Pigs
5th Overall Hampshire Gilt
San Antonia Livestock Show
Sired by World Class
Shown by Genia Lopez
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush
Champion Spot Gilt
Dixie National
Sired by Sound Off
Shown by Rachel Carr
Bred by Lowdermilk
Placed by Bryan Smith
Reserve Grand Champion
Leflore County Jr Livestock Show, MS
Sired by Southern Knight
Shown by Neely Jordan
Bred by Rockin J Show Pigs
3rd Overall Breeding Gilt
Alabama State Show
Sired by Party Up North
Shown by Lyndee Yarbrough
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush
Grand Champion Barrow
Pecos County
Sired by Speak Loud
Shown by Carla Vazquez
Bred by V5 Show Pigs
Champion Hampshire Gilt
Pecos County
Sired by Aim High
Shown by Carla Vazquez
Bred by V5 Show Pigs
Reserve Champion Hereford
Pecos County
Sired by Machine Gun
Shown by Will Vazquez
Bred by V5 Show Pigs
Grand Champion Hampshire Boar
Winter Type Conference
Sired by Here I Am
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush
Grand Champion Duroc Boar
Winter Type Conference
Sired by Upper Class
Bred by Pullen Show Pigs, Kyle and Lynsee Pullen
Reserve Champion Hampshire Boar
Winter Type Conference
Sired by Prime Time
Bred by Wendt
Grand Champion Landrace Boar
Winter Type Conference
Sired by Wall Street
Bred by Herren Family
Reserve Champion, Champion Louisiana Bred
Acadiana District Show
Sired by Southern Knight
Bred by Triple P Farms
Shown by Morgan Boutte
Placed by Chad Broussard
Reserve Champion Berkshire
2019 Comanche County Livestock Show
Sired by Speak Loud
Shown by Gage McMahon
Bred by Elrod Showpigs
Champion WOPB
Mills County Livestock Show
Sired by Cannonball
Shown by Cody Knight
Bred by Hampton Showpigs
Champion Duroc Gilt
2019 Hidalgo District Show
Sired by Upper Class
Shown by Gina Reyes
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush
Reserve Champion Prospect
Tennessee Central Region Market Show
Sired by Diamond
Shown by Hunter Helton
Bred by Roanoke Farms
Champion Prospect
Tennessee Central Region Market Show
Sired by Diamond
Shown by Sammi Jo Gattis
Bred by Roanoke Farms
Grand Overall Gilt and Champion AOB
2019 Mullin FFA, Texas
Sired by Cannonball
Shown by Cody Knight
Bred by Hampton Showpigs
4th Overall and Champion Poland
Southwest OK Point Series
Champion Coba Christmas Classic
Sired by Flat Liner
Shown by Marlie Farris
Bred by Richey Livestock
Website Designed by EDJE | ADMIN | wp