Gestation Calendar 09/23/2021
Breed Today for Jan 15 Litters

2019 Champions

Champion Hereford

KILE
Sired by War Cry
Shown by Austin Stoner
Bred by Pierce and Odell

Reserve Champion Landrace Gilt

Arizona National Livestock Show
Sired by Hit Me Hard
Shown by and Bred by Kendall McMillan

Champion Div 4 Market Hog

2019 UF
Sired by Battlefield
Shown by Cashlin Dwyer
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

Champion Hampshire Gilt

Arizona National Livestock Show
Sired by Raise The Bar
Shown by Connor Correia
Bred by Autrey Show Pigs

Reserve Champion Hampshire Gilt

Arizona National Livestock Show
Sired by Raise The Bar
Shown by Hannah Seymore
Bred by Autrey Show Pigs

3rd Overall Yorkshire Gilt

Arizona National Livestock Show
Sired by Fortified
Shown by Cooper Dougherty
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

6th Overall Landrace Gilt

Arizona National Livestock Show
Sired by Hit Me Hard
Shown by Ava Miller
Bred By Boyd's Elite Show Pigs
Placed by JRJ and Loya

Georgia Bred Grand Champion Breeding Gilt

Dash for Cash
Sired by Gettysburg
Shown by Addison Brown
Bred by OMG Show Pigs

5th Overall Market Barrow

Sired by Secrets Up
Shown by Brody Grindle
Bred by Conkel Show Pigs

Champion Tamworth Barrow

Friday Night Lights
Reserve Champion Tam barrow
Madison County Show Down
Sired by Whats Up
Shown by Nellie Ett
Bred by Shaffer Gold Rush

Division 4 Reserve Champion

Eastern Regional Market Hog Show, TN
Sired by Electrify
Shown by McKinley Watters
Bred by Roanoke Farm

Grand Champion Market Hog

Bradley County, TN
Sired by Electrify
Shown by Stephanie Bates
Bred by Roanoke Farms

Supreme Champion Overall and Grand Overall Market Hog

Rutherford County Jackpot
Sired by Exchange Rate
Shown by and Bred by Hunter Felton

Reserve Champion Duroc Barrow

Show Ring Showdown, GA
Sired by Pure Class
Shown by Gabe Roberts
Bred by Pullen Show Pigs, Kyle and Lynsee Pullen
Placed by Clay Walker

Supreme Champion Market Hog

Franklin County Fair
Sired by Diamond
Shown by Hunter Felton
Bred by Roanoke Farms

Reserve Champion Tamworth Gilt

Madison County Showdown
Sired by Whats Up
Shown by Ethan Baldwin
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

Reserve Champion Div 1 Barrow

Madison County Showdown
Sired by Secrets Up
Shown by Jay Jay Boehm
Bred by JJ Farms

High Points Hereford Gilt

Magnolia Junior Swine Circuit
Sired by War Cry
Shown by Gracie Liggett
Bred by Odell

Champion Duroc Gilt

Squin Swine Jack Pot, TX
Sired by Pure Class
Shown by Diezi Family
Bred By Pullen Show Pigs, Kyle and Lynsee Pullen

5th Overall Market Hog

Foothills Hog Show
Sired by Secrets Up
Shown by Ashlyn Payne
Bred by Conkel Show Pigs

Reserve Champion Duroc Breeding Gilt

National Peanut Festival
Sired by Forefront
Shown by Regan Varnes
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

Reserve Hamp Barrow

Aksarben Stock Show
Sired by Shock The World
Shown by Olivia Vorpagel

Champion Spot Boar

Fall Classic
Sired by Jailhouse
Bred by Scott Neanen

Reserve Grand Champion Overall and Champion Commercial

National Peanut Festival
Sired by Battlefield
Shown by Will Aycock
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

Reserve Champion Landrace Gilt

NJSA Western Regional
Sired by Hit Me Hard
Show by Ava Miller
Bred by Boyd's Elite Show Pigs
Placed by Loya Livestock/ JRJ Showstock

Reserve Grand Champion Breeding Gilt

Saline County, MO
Sired by Raise The Bar
Shown by Bailey Boland
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

Reserve Champion Hampshire Gilt

NJSA Western Regional
Sired by Raise The Bar
Shown by Conner Correia
Bred by Autreys
Placed by Jace Tarbell

3rd Overall Gilt

NJSS
Sired by World Class
Shown by Cale Hall
Bred by Autrey Show Pigs

5th Over Hampshire Barrow

NJSS
Sired by Shock The World
Shownby Ethan Garver
Bred by Alex Denny

Champion Duroc Gilt

National Peanut Festival
Sired by Forefront
Shown by Whitney Herren
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush
Sold in Ranburn Sale

Champion Hamp Gilt

National Peanut Festival
Sired by Prime TIme
Shown by Charlie Davidson
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush
Sold at Hitting Pay Dirt Sale

Champion Black OPB

West Texas Showdown
Sired by Flat liner
Shown by Keyarah Castenada
Bred by Circle L Swine

Reserve Champion Overall

Beaverhead County Fair
Sired by Make The Splash
Shown by Rylee Ford
Bred by Triple F Pigs

3rd Overall Division III

Eastern Regional
Sired by Endowment
Show by JayJay Boehm
Bred gilt Purchased from Shaffer Goldrush

Supreme Champion Market Hog

Franklin County Fair
Sired by Diamond
Shown by hunter Felton
Bred by Roanoke Farms

Reserve Champion Duroc

Fayette County Fair
sired by Instinct
Shown by Jackson Miller
Bred by Achterman

Champion Landrace

California State Fair
Sired by Certified
Shown by Cooper Dougherty
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

5th Overall Gilt

Champion Duroc and Reserve Purebred
California State Fair
Sired by Paradise
Shown by Cooper Dougherty
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

Reserve Market Hog

Page Valley Fair
Sired by Diamond
Shown by Nevin Parlett
Bred by Triple B Show Pigs

Champion York

Georgia Carolina State Fair
Sired by Jump In
Shown by Aralyn Grimes
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush Sold at The Ranburne sale

Reserve Champion York Gilt

Minnesota State Fair
Sired by Pay Attention
Shown by Zoe Ruschmeier
Bred by Auburn View Farm

Reserve Grand Overall

Kern County
Sired by Battlefield
Shown by Reagan Cole
Bred by Bill Hawkesworth

Reserve Grand Champion

Alaska State Fair
Sired by Vengeance
Shown by Robert Whitlach
Bred by Whilach Family Farms

Reserve Champion Hampshire Gilt

Oklahoma State Fair
Sired by Out Of This World
Shown by Adrianna Beard
Bred by Twister Genetics

Grand Champion Overall

Gasconade County
Sired by Something Blue
Shown by Megan Schneider
Bred by Schneider Family

Grand Champion Overall

Chelan County Fair
Sired by Something Blue
Shown by Thomas Bach
Bred by Bach Show Pigs

Grand Champion Barrow

Franklin County
Sired by The Slammer
Shown by Isabella Payne
Bred by Schillinger Farms

Grand Champion Market Hog

SC State Fair
Sired by The Slammer
Shown by Luke Bernon
Bred by Schillinger Farms

Class Winning Barrow

Georgia National Fair
Sired by The Slammer
Shown by Isabella Payne
Bred by Schillinger Farms

Champion Tamworth Barrow

Indiana Stock Show
Sired by Power Lift
Shown by Ethan Baldwin
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

Grand Overall Open Barrow

Semo District Fair, MO
Sired by Endowment
Shown by Gracen James
Bred by James

Reserve Champion Overall

Beaverhead County Fair
Sired by Make The Splash
Shown by Rylee Ford
Bred by Triple F Pigs

Supreme Champion Market Hog

Franklin County Fair, TN
Sired by Diamond
Shown by Hunter Felton
Bred by Roanoke Farms

Reserve Champion Yorkshire

Central Indiana Classic
Sired by Editor in Chief
Shown by Jayden Emenhiser
Bred by Chad Martin

Reserve Champion

Jefferson County Fair of The Heart
Sired by Battlefield
Shown by Brynn Jeska
Bred by Triple F Pigs

Class Winning Duroc Gilt

Ohio State Fair
Sired by Redbone
Shown by Ella Forrest
Bred by Forrest Show Pigs

Class Winning Duroc Barrow

Ohio State Fair
Sired by Vengeance
Shown by Victoria Johnson
Bred by Sterling Show Pigs

Grand Champion Market Hog

Stillwater County Fair
Sired by Blue Print
Shown by Adam Baker
Bred by Baker Farms

Reserve Champion Duroc Barrow

National Barrow Show
Sired by Forefront
Shown by Jackson Mehmen
Bred by Hinshaw & Craw

Reserve Champion Poland Gilt

2019 Indiana State Fair
Sired by Flat Liner
Shown by Jaiden Tribbett
Bred by D & H Show Stock

Reserve Yorkshire Progress

Northern Exposure
Sired by Editor in Chief
Shown by Kylie Aronsen
Bred by Chad Martin

Reserve Champion Hampshire Gilt

Kentucky State Fair
Sired by Prime Time
Shown by Luke Badertscher
Bred by JM Enterprise Rhonda Cornett Family

Reserve Champion Overall and Champion Duroc

Tulsa State Fair
Sired by Vengeance
Bred by Beyers
Shown by Osborn

Reserve CHampion Duroc Barrow

Kansas State Fair
Sired by Vengeance
Shown by Ashley Ward
Bred by Beyers

Grand Champion Duroc

Gwinnett County
Sired by Redbone
Shown by Jake Parham

Grand Champion Yorkshire

Emanuael County Farmers Show
Sired by Jump In
Shown by Aralyn Grimes
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

Champion Hampshire Gilt

Columbia County Fair
Sired by World Class
Bred by TC Show Pigs

Champion Tamworth Barrow

Indiana Stock Show
Sired by Power Lift
Shown by Ethan Baldwin
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

Grand Champion Barrow

Franklin County
Sired by The Slammer
Shown by Isabella Payne
Bred by Schillinger Farm

Grand Champion

Jefferson County Fair of The Heart
Sired by Battlefield
Shown by Maylea Dawson
Bred by Triple F Show Pigs

Champion Yorkshire Gilt

Hancock County Showdown
Sired by Editor in Chief
Shown by Kadence Emernhiser
Bred by Chad Martin

Champion Hampshire Gilt

Arkansas District Show
Sired by World Class
Shown by Taylor
Bred by T C Show Pigs

Champion Berkshire Gilt Adams County Sired by Speak Loud Shown by Zac Wurm Bred by Causemaker Family Genetics
Champion Berkshire Barrows

Illinois State Fair
Sired by Speak Loud
Shown by Musgraves Family
Bred by Causemaker Family Genetics

Champion Berkshire

Oklahoma State Fair
Sired by Speak Loud
Shown by Weeks Family
Bred by Causemaker Family Genetics

5th Overall Gilt

Puyallup WA State Fair
Sired by Vision Quest
Shown by Violet Wiedersphohn
Bred by Bach Show Pigs

4th Overall Market Hog Champion Navajo County Bred and Fed

Navajo County Fair
Sired by Party Up North
Bred by Westover

3rd Overall Hampshire Barrow

Indiana Stock Show
Sired by World Class
Shown by Grant Myers
Bred by Rodenbeck Show Pigs

3rd Overall

Champion Duroc
KS State Jr Livestock Show
Sired by Vengeance
Shown by Ashley Ward
Bred by Beyers

Reserve Champion York

Minnesota State Fair
Sired by Pay Attention
Shown by Zoe Ruschmeier
Bred by Auburnview Farm

Reserve Overall

Silvania Fair
Sired by Vision Quest
Shown by Evan Wiederspohn
Bred by Bach Show Pigs

Champion Hampshire Gilt

Illinois State Fair Open Show
Shown by Smith Family
Raised by Monier Show Pigs out of a bred gilt bred by Shaffer Goldrush

Reserve Champion

Haskell County
Sired by High Class
Shown by Lilli Moke
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

Grand Champion Open Market Hog

Page Valley Fair
Sired by Exchange Rate
Shown by Kate Shifflett
Bred by Triple B Show Pigs

Champion Middle Weight

Bonner County Fair
Sired by Hold The Gate
Shown by Taylor Berget
Bred by EF Ranch Leo Cathy Hunsacker

Reserve Grand Overall

Macon County
Sired by Prime Time
Shown by Ethan Troglin
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

Reserve Champion Berkshire

Canyon County
Sired by Super Stroke
Shown by Broklyn Finley
Bred by Pugsleys Show Pigs

Grand Champion Female

Berkeley County Youth Fair, WV
Sired by Paradise
Shown by Garrett Glassford
Bred by Joy-Ary Show Pig

Grand Overall Market Hog

Jeffereson County West Virginia
Sired by Battlefield
Shown by Diamond Ross
Bred by Glassford Farm Show Pigs

Grand Overall Market Hog

Umatilla County, OR
Sired by Raise The Bar
Bred by Pugsley Show Pigs
Shown by Katelyn Wadkins

Reserve Grand Overall

Umatilla County, OR
Sired by Raise The Bar
Bred by Pugsley Show Pigs
Shown by Alexis Schlupe

6th Overall Market Hog

Umatilla County, OR
Sired by Raise The Bar
Bred by Pugsley Show Pigs
Shown by Triston Schlupe

4th Overall Market Hog

Umatilla County, OR
Sired by Raise The Bar
Shown by Broc Erickson
Bred by Pugsleys Show Pigs

Grand Champion 4H FFA Market Hog

Tanana District Fair
Sired by Top Secret
Shown by Kaitlynn Rice
Bred by Kerri Renak

Grand Champion Open Market Hog

Tanana District 4H/ FFA Show, AK
Sired by Pay Attention
Shown by Kaitlynne Rice
Bred by 907 Livestock

Supreme Champion Boar

State Fair of West Virginia
Sired by Walk The Line
Bred by Phillip Farrish

Grand Champion Hampshire Barrow

Wisconsin State Fair
sired by World Class
Shown by Isabelle Doherty
Raised by Monier Show Pigs, Bred gilt purchase

Reserve Champion Hampshire

Washington County, AR
Sired by World Class
Bred by TC Show Pigs

Reserve Champion

Lea County
Sired by Electrify
Shown by Garrett Flowers
Bred by Randy Robertson

Grand Overall Gilt

Silvania Stanwood Carnano Fair
Sired by Vision Quest
Shown by Violet Wiederspohn
Bred by Bach Showpigs

Grand Champion 4H Market Hog

Kenai Peninsula Fair, AK
Sired by Vision Quest
Shown by Alekzander Angleton
Bred by 907 Livestock

Champion Hereford Boar

State Fair of West Virginia
Sired by War Cry
Shown by Blue Rock Swine
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush sold private off the farm

Reserve Champion Bred and Owned Tamworth Barrow

Indiana State Fair
Sired by Copy Cat
Shown and Bred by Caden Nation

Reserve Champion Hereford

Indiana State Fair
Sired by Taco Truck
Shown and bred by Celsey Clark

Class Winning Hampshire

Indiana State Fair
Sired by Shock The World
Shown by Payten Logue
Bred by Harvey Show Stock

Class Winning Hampshire Gilt

Indiana State Fair
Sired by Raise The Bar
Shown by Mackenzie Houdupp
Bred by D&H Show Stock
Placed by Mitchell Concannon

Class Winning Crossbred Barrow

Indiana State Fair
Sired by Exchange Rate
Shown by Chloe Campbell
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

4th Overall Hereford and Reserve Bred and Owned

Indiana State Fair
Sired by Taco Truck
Bred by and Shown by Caden Nation

3rd Overall Hereford Gilt

Indiana State Fair
Sired by War Cry
Shown by Kian McWhertner
Bred by Pierce and Odell

Champion Hampshire Gilt

Indiana State Fair
Sired by World Class
Shown by Meagan Taylor
Bred by Rodenbeck

Champion Hereford Barrow

Indiana State Fair
Sired by Taco Truck
Shown by Kayley Cline
Bred by Beaman Show Stock

5th Overall Hampshire Barrow

Indiana State Fair
Sired by Shock The World
Shown by Conner Swartz
Bred by Platt Show Pigs

4th Overall Division 1 Duroc Barrow

Indiana State Fair
Sired by Forefront
SHown by Zoey Craw
Bred by Craw and Hinshaw

4th Overall Hereford Barrow

Indiana State Fair
Sired by Taco Truck
Shown by Kayley Cline
Bred by Clint High Farms

3rd Overall Hereford

Indiana State Fair
Sired by War Cry
Shown by Trey Branneman
Bred by Riggs and Thurston

Reserve Grand Overall Market Hog

Western Montana Fair
Sired by Cool Cat
Shown by Michael Shourds
Bred by Miotke Show Pigs

Reserve Grand Champion Market Hog

Perry
Sired by Bandit
Shown by Callie Fout
Bred by Fout Family

Reserve Champion Duroc

Marion County
Sired by Forefront
Shown by Cooper Gee
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

Grand Champion Overall

Gasconade County
Sired by Something Blue
Shown by Megan Scheider
Bred by Sheider Family

Grand Champion Market Hog

Western Montana Fair
Sired by Electrify
Shown by Lilli Meigs
Bred by Kyle Glenn

Grand Champion Market Hog

Northwestern Michigan Fair
Sired by Pension
Shown by Kylie Bender
Bred by Recker Swine Farm

4th Overall Dark AOB

Comley County
Sired by Nuclear
Bred by Eric Enderud

Grand Champion Gilt

Marion County Fair
Sired by Redbone
Shown by Cooper Gee
Bred by Gee

Grand Champion Hog

Marion County 4H FFA Livestock Program
Sired by Hold The Gate
Bred by McCartney's Farm

Grand Champion Breeding

Western Montana Fair
Shown by Ashlyn Kneib
Bred by Kyle Glen

Champion Purebred Barrow

Windom Hog Classic
Sired by Shock The World
Shown by Olivia Vorpagel
Bred by Diamond V

Grand Champion

Leo County
Sired by Exchange Rate
Shown by Chloe Dixon
Bred by Randy Robertson

Reserve Champion

Lea County
Sired by Electrify
Shown by Garrett Flowers
Bred by Randy Robertson

Class Winning Duroc Barrow

Ohio State Fair
Sired by Vengeance
Shown by Victoria Johnson
Bred by Sterling Show Pigs

Reserve Grand Overall

Bond County Fair
Sired by Power Lift
Shown by Emily Ulmer
Bred y Andy Smith

Grand Champion Overall

Weston County
Sired by Battlefield
Bred by Judy Mathison

Champion Tamworth

Putnam County
Shown by Hutcheson Family
Sired by Bentley
Bred by Brattains

Champion Tamworth Barrow

Jackson County
Sired by Copy Cat
Bred by Eve Show Pigs
Shown by Brody Brown

Champion Hereford

Racine County Fair
Sired by Taco Truck
Bred by Craig Kreuscher
Shown by Sydney Rigert

Champion Hampshire Barrow

Randolph County Fair
Sired by Out of This World
Shown by Kate Riggin
Bred by Square Mile Show Pigs
Placed by Kenny Horner

Champion Tamworth Gilt

Montgomery County
Sired by Copy Cat
Shown by Zayden Dunn
Bred by Eve Show Pigs

5th Overall Poland

Ohio State Fair
Sired by Tool Belt
Shown by Jay Jay Boehm
Bred by Theon Ward

4th Overall Barrow

Hartford County Fair, OH
Sired by Party Up North
Shown by Jay Jay Boehm
Bred by JJ Farms

Reserve Champion Landrace Barrow

McLean County, IL
Sired Certified
Shown by Raegan Klawitter

Reserve Champion Heavy Weight Market Swine

Garrett County
Sired By Electrify
Shown by Brady Garlitz
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

Champion Poland Gilt

Tippecanoe County Fair
Sired by Flat Liner
Shown by Caleb Services Bred by Mauck Show Hogs

Reserve Champion Prospect Market Hog

Augusta County
Sired by Exchange Rate
Shown by Hannah Harris
Bred by Triple B Farms

Champion Spot Gilt

Crowley County, KS
Sired by Nuclear
Show by Chloe Enderud
Bred by Enderud

Champion Lightweight Division

Tri County Fair, WV
Sired by Diamond
Shown by Marissa Hoover
Bred by Triple B Farms Show Pigs

3rd Overall Born and Raised

Butler County
SIred by The Slammer
Shown by Connor Wurzelbacher
Bred by Wurzelbacher Show Pigs

3rd Overall Barrow and Champion Duroc

Hendricks County Fair
Sired by Forefront
Shown by Mattie Flohr
Bred by Coyote Farms

3rd Overall and Champion Poland

Racine County, WI
Sired by Tool Belt
Bred by Gunderson Show Pigs

Reserve Champion Tamworth Gilt

Randolph County Fair
Sired by Power Lift
Shown by Cy Shaffer
Bred by Tate Coulter

Reserve Grand Champion Barrow and Champion York

Randolph County Fair
Sired by Fortified
Shown by Madalyn Friend
Bred by Hadley and hogan Hendrickson

Reserve Champion Duroc Barrow

Randolph County Fair
Sired by Instinct
Shown by Raegan Riggin
Bred by Tinsman SHow Pigs

5th Overall Barrow and Champion Duroc Barrow Grand Champion Bred and Barrow

Randolph County Fair
Sired by Forefront
Shown by Zoey Craw
Bred by Craw/Hinshaw

3rd Overall Barrow

Randolph County Fair
Sired by Electrify
Shown by Madalyn Friend
Bred by Hadley and Hogan Hendrickson

Reserve Champion Hampshire GIlt

Randolph County Fair
Sired by Out Of This World
SHown by Walker Tinsman
Bred by Tinsman Show Pigs

Grand Overall

Garfield County Fair
Sired by Editor in Chief
SHown by Dakota Shoup
Bred by Murr Show Pigs

Grand Champion Market Gilt

Garfield County Fair
Sired by The Slammer
Shown by DIllion Simpson
Bred by Schipper/ Keninger Show Pigs

Grand Champion Crossbred Breeding Gilt

Delaware State Fair
Sired by Electrify
Shown by Mason Hay
Bred by BS Show Pigs
Shown by Customer Appreciation Sale

Grand Champion Barrow

Garfield County Fair
Sired by The Slammer
Shown by Kelsey Simpson
Bred by Schipper and Kininger Show Pigs

3rd Overall

Marin County Fair, CA
Sired by Fortified
Shown by Spencer Madson Castillo
Bred by Jeff Langston

Reserve Grand Champion Overall

Elkhart County fair
Sired by Cash In
Shown by Abigail and Austin Gall
Bred by Brad Johnson

Reserve Purebred Barrow

Showdown, MN
Sired by Shock The World
Shown by Olivia Vorpagel
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

Champion Purebred Barrow

Windom Hog Classic
Sired by Shock The World
Shown by Olivia Vorpagel
Bred by Diamond V

Reserve Grand Champion Overall

University of Wisconsin River Falls Block and Bridle Ring 1
5th Overall Ring 2
Sired by Shock The World
Shown by Olivia Vorpagel
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

Reserve Champion Market Hog

Doddridge County Livestock Show
Sired by Endowment
Shown by Dawson
Bred by Litman Show Pigs

Reserve Champion Hereford GIlt

Ohio State Fair
Sired by Best In Show
Show by Bell Family
Bred by Joey Payne

Reserve Champion Hampshire Gilt

Fayette County Open Show
Sired by Shock The World
Shown by Victoria Pegg
Bred by Pegg Show Pigs

Reserve Champion Berkshire Gilt

Fayette County Open Show
Sired by Speak Loud
Shown by Sydney Patterson
Bred by LGS Show Pigs

Grand Champion Purebred Prospect Barrow

Showdown, MN
Sired by Shock The World
Shown by Olivia Vorpagel
Bred by Diamond V

Grand Barrow

Vermillion County
Sired by Forefront
Shown by Emmett Reynolds
Bred by Riley Suederman

Champion Tamworth Barrow

Tippecanoe County
Sired by Power Lift
Shown by Elizabeth Roberts
Bred by Troy Rice

Champion Tamworth Barrow

Hamilton County
Sired by Power lift
Shown by Kiser Family
Bred by D&H Show Stock

Champion Tamworth Gilt

Boone County
Sired by Bentley
Shown by Ila Stokes
Bred by RNC Show Pigs
Placed by Todd Smith

Champion Tamworth Barrow
Champion Purebred Barrow

Windom Hog Classic
Sired by Shock The World
Shown by Olivia Vorpagel
Bred by Diamond V

5th Overall and Champion Hampshire Barrow

Friday Night Lights, WI
Sired by Shock The World
Shown by Olivia Vorpagel
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

Champion Purebred Barrow

Franklin County, IA
Sired by Walk The Line
Shown by Katelyn Wittle
Bred by Sarah Sturges

Champion Tamworth Gilt Sired by Bentley Shown by Jacie Tinsman Bred by Tinsman Show Pigs
Champion Hereford Barrow

Huntington County Fair
Sired by War Cry
Shown by Cohen Endsley
Bred by Willing Acres Livestock

Champion Bred and Owned Berkshire Gilt

Randolph County Fair
Sired by Speak Loud
Shown and Bred by Sydney Patterson/ LGS Show Pigs

4th Overall and Champion Tamworth Barrow

Randolph County Fair
Sired by Power Lift
Shown by Ethan Baldwin
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

5th Overall Berkshire Gilt

California State Fair
Sired by Speak Loud
Shown by Grace Herman
Bred by Black and Gold Genetics

Reserve Champion Hereford Gilt

Huntington County
Sired by War Cry
Shown by Eliza Wohlford
Bred by Willing Acres Livestock

Reserve Grand Champion Pair Of Barrows

Fulton County
Sired by Raise The Bar
Shown by Krom Family
Bred by Kevin Secrist

Reserve Champion Tamworth Barrow

Randolph County Fair
Sired by Copy Cat
Shown by Gracie Retter
Bred by Caden Nation

Reserve Overall and Champion Hampshire

Iriqois County Fair
Sired by World Class
Bred By Brassard Genetics

Champion Tamworth Barrow

2019 Hamilton County Fair
Sired by Powerlift
Shown by Kiser Family
Bred by D&H Show Stock

Champion Landrace Gilt

Lawrence County Fair
Sired by Hit Me Hard
Shown by Chandler Hayes
Bred by Hayes Show Pigs

5th Overall Gilt

Huntington County Fair
Sired by Fortified
Shown by Kenyon Buckland
Bred by Hadley and Hogan Hendrickson

5th Overall and Champion Hampshire GIlt

Lawrence County
Sired by Raise The Bar
Shown by Chandler Hayes
Bred by Moore Family Show Pigs

Champion Yorkshire Barrow

Union County Fair
Sired by Fortified
Shown by and Bred by Mason Tipton

Champion Poland Barrow

2019 Cass County Fair
Sired by Flat Liner
Shown by Carter See
Bred by D&H Showstock

Champion Lightweight

Knox County Fair, OH
Sired by Party Up North
Shown by Wyatt Kain
Bred by JJ Farms

Champion AOB

Racine County
Sired by Hit Me Hard
Shown by Troy Benhart
Bred by Benhart Show Pigs

Champion Landrace Barrow

Adams County
Sired by Wall Street
Shown by Evan Selking
Bred by Brian Mitchem

Champion Hereford Gilt

Lawrence County Fair
Sired by Taco Truck
Shown by Brody Moore
Bred by Moore Family Show Pigs

Reserve Champion Poland Gilt

Randolph County Fair
Sired by Flat Liner
Shown by Haley Hinshaw
Bred by Nick and Neil Mauck

4th Overall GIlt, Champion Hampshire, and Reserve Grand Champion Bred and Owned

Randolph County Fair
Sired by Shock The World
Shown by and Bred by Alex Pegg, Pegg Show Pigs

Reserve Champion Tamworth Barrow

Hancock County Fair
Sired by Copy Cat
Shown by Curtis
Bred By Caden Nation

Reserve Champion Hampshire

Porter County Fair
Sired by Prime Time
Shown by Lane Banks
Bred By Shaffer Goldrush

Reserve Champion Poland Barrow

Madison County Fair
Sired by Flat Liner
Bred by Joy Ary Show Pigs
Shown by Anahleisa Forrester

Champion Hereford Barrow

Randolph County Fair
Sired by Taco Truck
Shown Gracie Retter
Bred by Caden Nation

Champion Tamworth Barrow

Hancock County Fair
Sired by Copy Cat
Bred By and Shown by Caden Nation

Champion Tamworth Gilt

Madison County Fair
Sired by Power Lift
Shown by Anahleisa Forrester
Bred by Tate Coulter

Champion Hereford Gilt

Hamilton County Fair
Sired by Taco Truck
Shown by and bred by Caden Nation

Champion Hereford Gilt

Clay County Fair
Sired by War Cry
SHown by Hayley Mullenix
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

Reserve Champion Hampshire

Clarke County Fair
Sired by Look At Me
Shown by Jessica Brinegar
Bred by Caden Nation

Reserve Grand Champion Gilt

Starke County Fair
Sired by Something Blue
Bred by and shown by Belle Bennett

Reserve Champion Hampshire Gilt

The Exposition
Sired by World Class
Shown by Ashlyn Igo

Reserve Champion MS Bred Barrow

Delta District Livestock Show
Sired by Battlefield
Shown by Mary Katherine Shaw
Bred by Rockin J Show Pigs

Reserve Grand Overall Champion Hampshire

Sired by Shock The World
Shown by Payten Logue
Bred by Travis Harvey

Reserve Champion Market Gilt

Steuben County Fair
Sired by Shock The World
Shown by Alivia Burlingame-Blonde

Reserve Champion Hampshire

Caroll County
Sired by Out Of This World
Shown by Andre Hernandez
Bred By Bell Family Show Pigs

Reserve Champion Born and Raised

Blackford County Fair
SIred by Redbone
Shown by Jenna and Joey Payne
Bred by Craig Pierson

Reserve Supreme Gilt Champion Spot

Marshall County Fair
Sired by Sound Off
Shown by Missy Yung
Bred by Rudy Glingle

Grand Champion Breeding Gilt

Starke County Fair
Sired by Make The Splash
Shown by Zoey Coldiron
Bred by Ierch, Wagoner, Bennett

Champion Born and raised gilt

Blackford County Fair
Sired by Vision Quest
Shown by Izzy Mays
Bred by Payne SHowstock

Grand Champion Barrow

Starke County Fair
Sired by Something Blue
Shown by and Bred by Belle Bennett

Champion Bred and Owned Barrow

Blackford County Fair
Sired by Redbone
Shown by Izzy Mays
Bred by Craig Pierson

Champion Hereford Gilt

Delaware County Fair
Sired by Taco Truck
Shown by Adam Gillis
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

Champion Hereford Barrow

Delaware County Fair
Sired by Taco Truck
Shown by Adam Gillis
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

Champion Purebred Gilt

Derry Township Ag Fair
Sired by Upper Class
Shown by Devin Bowers
Bred by big Ridge Show Pigs

5th Overall Barrow and CHampion Yorkshire

LaPorte County Fair
Sired by Pay Attention
Shown by Gorksi Family
Bred by D&H Showstock

Champion Chester

Eastland County Fair
Sired by Cannonball
Shown by Sadler Family
Bred by Hampton and Hyles Show Pigs

3rd Overall Market Gilt

Blackford County Fair
Sired by Gettysburg
Shown by Charlie Crabtree
Bred by Pegg Show Pigs

Champion Landrace Gilt

Johnson County Fair
Sired by Hit Me Hard
Shown by Aaron Weesner
Bred by PJ Livestock

Reserve Champion Hereford

Clinton County
Sired by Wildfire
Shown by Aubrey Martin
Bred by PJ Livestock

Champion Landrace Gilt

Delaware County Fair
Sired by Certified
Shown by Ward Family
Bred by Hosier

Champion Landrace Barrow

Johnson County Fair
Sired by Hit Me Hard
Shown by Riah Alexander
Bred by PJ Livestock

Champion Hampshire Barrow

Blackford County Fair
Sired by Aim High
Shown by Anya Aulbach
Bred by Swartzentrubers

Champion Chester Barrow

Sullivan County Fair
Sired by Cash In
Show by Jackson Shake
Bred by John Ward

5th Overall Barrow and Reserve Champion Duroc

Blackford County Fair
Sired by High Class
Shown by Anya Aulbach
Bred by Boyd's Elite Show Pigs
Placed by JRJ
Purchased at Customer Appreciation Sale

4th Overall Barrow and Champion Yorkshire

Jay County Fair
Sired by Jump In
Shown by Skye Wimmer
Bred by L&W Show Pigs

3rd Overall Barrow and Reserve Champion Crossbred

Blackford County Fair
Sired by The Slammer
Shown by Nick Aulbach
Bred by Keith Henderson
Placed by JRJ
Purchased at the Customer Appreciation Sale

Reserve Champion Market Gilt

Blackford County Fair
Sired by Party Up North
Shown by Charlie Crabtree
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

Reserve Champion Hampshire

Cass County
Sired by World Class
Shown by Kaylee Covanes
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

Grand Overall Market Hog

Kearny County Fair
Sired by Pay Attention
Bred Sawyers Show Pigs
Shown by Madison Haney

Grand Champion Overall

Kiowa County Fair, KS
Sired by Pay Attention
Bred by Sawyers Showpigs
Shown by Boone Mcdonald

Grand Overall Market Hog

McLean County
Sired by Exchange Rate
Shown by Saulyer Logsdon
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

Grand Overall Gilt

Duboise County Fair
Sired by Battlefield
Shown by Kylie Giesler
Bred by Brian Schmitt

Champion Tamworth Gilt

LaPorte County
Sired by Power Lift
Shown by Cayden Loetz
Bred by Tate Coulter

Champion Hereford Barrow

Fountain County
Sired by Taco Truck
Shown by Paige Scheurich
Bred by D&H Showstock

Champion Hereford Barrow

Blackford County Fair
Sired by Taco Truck
Shown by Charlie Crabtree
Bred by Everette Liggett

Champion Hampshire

MLE
Sired by Shock The World
Bred by Joostberns

Champion Hampshire Gilt

La Porte County Fair
Sired by Raise The Bar
Shown by Goraki Family
Bred by D&H Showstock

Champion Hampshire Barrow

Delaware County Fair
Sired by Aim High
Shown by Macie Nixon
Bred by Matthew Litman

Champion Chester Gilt

Wells County Fair
Sired by Cash In
Shown by Hunter Slusher
Bred by Craig Pierson

Champion AOB Barrow

MLE
Sired by Power Lift
SHown by Briana Stockwell
Bred by Tate Coulter

Champion Tamworth Gilt

Delaware County Fair
Sired by Power Lift
Shown by Shelby Gillis
Bred by Tate Coulter

Champion Tamworth Barrow

Delaware County
Sired by Power Lift
Shown by Sarah Holdcroft
Bred by Holdcroft Family Show Pigs

Champion Hampshire Barrow

Marshall County
Sired By World Class
Shown by Liz Johnson
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

5 Time Champion, 2 Time Reserve Champion Poland Gilt

Illinois Show Circuit
Sired by Flat Liner
Shown by Whiteaker Family
Bred by D&H Showstock

Grand Champion Barrow

Howard County Open Show
Sired by The Slammer
Shown by Mackenzie Hodupp
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

Champion York Barrow

Vigo County
Sired by Pay Attention
Shown by Michael Chambers
Bred by Dalten Chambers and Family

Champion Hereford Barrow

Bartholomew County
Sired by War Cry
Shown by Harleigh Lowe
Bred by Skyler and Harleigh Lowe

Champion Duroc Barrow

Blackford County Open Show
Reserve Champion Duroc Barrow Converse Open Show
Sired by High Class
Shown by Anya Aulbach
Bred by Boyds Elite Show Pigs
Placed by JRJ

Reserve Grand Champion Gilt and Champion Crossbred

Jay County Fair
Sired by Horton
Shown by Charlie Brunswick
Bred by Pearson Family Showpigs

Reserve CHampion Hereford

Jay County Fair
Sired by Wild Fire
Shown by Bailee Dollar
Bred by PJ Livestock

Reserve Champion Landrace

Jay County
Sired by Hit Me Hard
Shown by Lizzie Dollar
Bred by PJ Livestock

World Record Selling and Class WInning Duroc Boar

NSR STC
Sired by Forefront
Bred by Norman Brothers

Grand Champion Hampshire Gilt

NSR STC
Sired by Shock The World
Shown by Michael Sleik

Champion Tamworth Barrow

Owen County
Sired by Powerlift
Shown by Lily Wallace
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

Champion Hereford Gilt

Jay County Fair
Sired by War Cry
Shown by Lizzy Brunswick
Bred By Peason Family Show Pigs

Reserve Grand Champion Breeding Gilt

Saline County, MO
Sired by Raise The Bar
Shown by Bailey Boland
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

Reserve Champion Hampshire GIlt

The Expostition
Sired by World Class
Shown by Ashlyn Igo

Reserve Champion Bred and Owned Hamp Gilt

NJSS
Sired by Shock The World
Shown and Bred By the Crowder Family

Champion Hereford Barrow

Madison County Classic
Sired by Taco truck
Shown by Adam GIllis
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

Champion Hereford Barrow

Jay County Fair
Sired by War Cry
Shown by Mitchell Brunswick
Bred by Pearson Family Show Pigs

Champion Hereford

Cass County
Sired by War Cry
Shown by Kian McWherter
Bred by Pierce and Odell
Purchased at Customer Appreciation Sale

Champion Duroc Barrow

Madison County Jr Show
Sired by Vengeance
Shown by Olivia Williams
Bred by Sterling Show Pigs

5th Overall Hampshire Barrow

NJSS
Sired by Shock The World
Shown by Ethan Garver
Bred by Alex Denny

5th Overall Gilt and Champion Tamwroth

Jay County Fair
Sired by Copy Cat
Shown by Grant Linville
Bred by Eve Showpigs

5th Overall Yorkshire Barrow

NJSS
Sired by Fortified
Shown by Hadley Hendrickson
Bred by Platt Show Pigs

4th Overall Market Barrow and Champion Purebred

Madison County, OH
Sired by Speak Loud
Bred by Tinsman Show Pigs
Shown by Riley Wright

4th Overall Hampshire Barrow

NJSS
Sired by Raise The Bar
Shown by Garrett and Ashley Crowder
Bred by the Crowder Family

3rd Overall and Champion Duroc

Decatur County Fair
Sired by Redbone
Shown by Mason Morris
Bred by Marlin Morris

3rd Overall and Champion Duroc

Howard County Fair
Sired by Forefront
Shown by Hunter Foland

Grand Champion Duroc Boar

Summer Spectacular
Sired by Upper Class
Bred by Kammerer Family

3rd Overall Hampshire

NJSS
Sired by World Class
Shown By Cale Hall
Bred by Autrey Show Pigs

Grand Champion Barrow

Jay County Fair
Sired by Exchange Rate
Shown By Chloe Campbell
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

Reserve Champion Bred and Owned Hereford Gilt

Team Purebred Jr Nationals
Sired by Taco Truck
Bred and Shown by Celsey Clark

Reserve Champion Hampshire

Monroe County
Sired by Shock The World
Shown by Haylee Pennington
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

Champion Hampshire Gilt

Jay County Fair
Sired by Shock The World
Shown by Chloe Campbell
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

Champion Hampshire Barrow

Jay County Fair
Sired by Prime TIme
Shown by Isaac Moeller
Bred by PJ Livestock

Class 4 Winner

Team Purebred
Sired by Wildfire
Bred by Rachel Ploss
Shown by Emma Rae Spittler
Purchased at Customer Appreciation Sale

Champion Spot Gilt

Jay County Fair
Sired by Jail House
Shown by Gage Sims
Bred by Chenoweth Family Swine

3rd Overall Barrow

Clark County Classic
Sired by The Slammer
Shown by Oakley Engle
Bred by Tinsman Show Pigs

4th Overall Tamworth Barrow

Team Purebred Junior National
Sired by Power Lift
Shown by Brianna Stockwell
Bred by Tate Coulter

4th Overall Hereford Gilt

Team Purebred Junior Nationals
Sired by Taco Truck
Shown by Ethan Beaman
Bred by Beaman Show Stock

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET HOG

Darke County Jackpot
Saturday and Sunday
Sired by The Slammer
Shown by Oakley Engle
Bred by Tinsman Show Pigs

Champion Hereford Gilt

The Exposition
Sired by Taco Truck
Showed by Genia Lopez
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

Reserve Champion Hampshire Barrow

Darke County Shootout
Sired by Here I Am
Shown by Iris Ruhenkamp
Bred by Sterling Show Pigs
Placed by Brian Riethman
Purchased at Customer Appreciation Sale

Reserve Champion Purebred Barrow

Champion Hampshire
Highway 12 SD Jackpot
Sired by Shock The World
Bred by Reid Wildung
Shown by Tanner Mertens

Grand Champion Market Hog

Darke County Jackpot
Saturday and Sunday
Sired by The Slammer
Shown by Oakley Engle
Bred by Tinsman Show Pigs

Grand Champion GIlt

Darke County Jackpot
Sired by World Class
Shown by Cale Hall
Bred by Autrey Show Pigs

Champion Spot Market Hog

Rough RIver Preview
Sired by Jail House
Shown by Casey Montgomery
Bred by Twin Plum Farm

Champion Purebred Barrow

Clark County Prospect Hog Show
Sired by Shock The World
Shown By Tanner Mertens
Bred by Reid Wilding

Champion Landrace Gilt Wayne County Fair Sired by Hit Me Hard Shown by Mackenzie Clark Bred by Darren and Erica Paul
Champion Hereford Gilt

Columbus In Open Show
Sired by Taco Truck
Shown by Celsey Clark
Bred by Steve Clark

Champion Hamp

Bigger Than The Banner
Sired by World Class
Shown By Mason Wright
Bred by Dustin Ehrman

4th Overall Landrace Barrow

The Exposition
Sired by Hit Me Hard Shown by Maylie Short

3rd Overall Hampshire Barrow

The Exposition
Sired by Shock The World
Shown by Olivia Shike
Bred by Brian Down

Grand Champion Barrow 3rd Overall Barrow

Kendalville Open Show
Converse Open Show
Sired by Make The Splash
Shown by Brice Patrick
Bred by P3 Show Pigs
Placed by JRJ
Purchased at Customer Appreciation Sale

Reserve Champion Hereford Gilt

Hancock County Showdown
Sired by Taco Truck
Shown by and Bred by Celsey Clark

Champion Hampshire Gilt

Real McCoy Jackpot Show
Sired by Shock The World
Shown by Dixon Pullins
Bred by Denny Show Pigs

Grand Champion Breeding Gilt

Northern District Livestock Show
Shown by Coleman Seal
Bred by Triple B Farms

5th Overall and Champion Hamp

In It to Win It Jackpot
Sired by World Class
Shown by Cale Hall
Bred by Autrey Show Pigs

Champion Hereford Gilt

Madison County Memorial Jackpot
Sired by Taco Truck
Shown by Corey Cress
Bred by Bopes

Champion AOB

WNY Preview
Sired by Tool Belt
Shown by JayJay Boehm
Bred By Theon Ward
Purchased at CAS

Champion Landrace Gilt

ULE Brad Howell Ford Showdown
Sired by Certified
Shown by Holly Howard
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush Purchased online

Reserve Champion Landrace Barrow

Crossroads Classic
Sired by Certified
Shown by Kade Banter
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush Purchased online

Reserve Grand Overall and Reserve Grand Market Gilt

Hog Wild at Hartford
Sired by Electrify
Shown by Lexi Downing
Bred by Sterling Show Pigs

Reserve Champion Poland

Hogwild at Hartford
Sired by Tool Belt
Shown by JayJay Boehm
Bred by Ward

Champion Tamworth Gilt

Maverick Classic
Sired by Bentley
Shown by Ila Stokes
Bred by RnC Show Pigs

Reserve Champion Chester

Rio Grande Valley Livestock Show
Sired by Cash In
Shown by Patricia Valenzuela
Bred by Scott Sullivan

Reserve Grand Overall

In It To Win It
Sired by High Class
Shown by Griffin Astorino
Bred by Tres Amigos

Reserve Champion Poland

Highland County Open Show
Sired by Tool Belt
Shown by Jay Jay Boehm
Bred by Theon Ward

Champion Hamp

Bigger Than The Banner
Ring A & B
Sired by World Class
Shown by Mason Wright
Bred by Dustin Ehrman

5th Overall

In it To Win It Jackpot
Sired by World Class
Shown By Cale Hall
Bred by Autrey Show Pigs

Grand Overall Barrow

Marion County Jackpot
5th Overall Barrow
Lean Value Jackpot
Sired by The Slammer
Shown by Oakley Engle
Bred by Tinsman Show Pigs

Reserve Champion Berkshire

Marion County Jackpot
Sired by Speak Loud
Shown by Jake Eminger
Bred by Litman Show Pigs
Purchased at Customer Appreciation Sale

Reserve Champion Landrace

Lean Value Jackpot
Sired by Hit Me Hard
Shown by Drew Reeves
Bred by Mccon
Placed by Gus Mitchem
Purchased at Customer Appreciation Sale

5th Overall and Champion Landrace

Marion County
Sired by Hit Me Hard
Shown by Drew Reeves
Bred by Mccon
Placed by Gus Mitchem
Purchased at Customer Appreciation Sale

Reserve Champion Landrace Barrow

Wood County Kick Off
Ring 1 and 2
Sired by Hit Me Hard
Shown by Drew Reeves
Bred by Mccons
Placed by Gus Mitchem Purchased at Customer Appreciation Sale

Reserve Champion Berkshire Barrow

Wood County Kick Off
Sired by Speak Loud
Shown by Jake Eminger
Bred by Michael Littman
Purchased at Customer Appreciation Sale

Grand Champion Market Hog

Wood County Kick Off Rings 1 &2 Saturday
Sired by The Slammer
Shown by Oakley Engle
Bred by Tinsman Show Pigs

Grand Champion Market Hog

Wood County Kickoff Sunday
Sired by The Slammer
Shown by Oakley Engle
Bred by Tinsman Show Pigs

Champion Poland Barrow

Wood County Kickoff
Sired by Tool Belt
Shown by JaJay Boehm
Bred by Theon Ward
Purchased at Customer Appreciation Sale

Reserve Champion Poland

Maricopa County Fair
Sired by High Standard
Shown by Regan Smith
Bred by Rheinhardt Show Pigs Schulz Farm

Reserve Champion Tamworth

Maricopa County Fair
Sired by Copy Cat
Shown by Griffen Davis
Bred by Rheinhardt Show Pigs Schulz Farm

Reserve Champion Hereford

Maricopa County Fair
Sired by Best in Show
Shown by Kendra Baker
Bred by Brandenburg

Grand Champion Market Hog

Crawford County Florida
Sired by Handcrafted
Shown by Jacob Lewis
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

Grand Champion Market Hog

Lake County, FL
Sired by Bandit
Shown by Breanna Stewart
Bred by Tim Sisson

Supreme Overall Grand Champion Barrow

Jefferson FFA Alumni Show
Sired by Diamond
Bred by Conkel Show Pigs

Reserve Champion Spot Boar

Dixie National
Sired by Sound Off
Shown by Logan Cushman
Bred by Cushman Show Pigs

Reserve Champion Spot

Rio Grand Valley Stock Show
Sired by Sound Off
Shown by Monica Alvarez
Bred by BE Show Pigs

Reserve Grand Champion Hampshire Gilt

Fort Worth Stock Show
Sired by World Class
Shown by Genia Lopez
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

Reserve Champion MS Bred Chester

Dixie National
Sired by Walk The Line
Shown By Logan Shearer
Bred by Rockin J Show Pigs

Reserve Champion MS Bred Barrow

Delta District Livestock Show
Sired by Battlefield
Shown by Mary Katherine Shaw
Bred by Rockin J Show Pigs

Reserve Champion Gilt

Jefferson FFA Alumni Show
Bred by Conkel Show Pigs

Reserve Champion Division 1

Yuma Belt Buckle Blowout
Sired by Battlefield
shown by Cooper Dougherty
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

Reserve Champion Breeding Gilt

Halletsville Jr Livestock Show
Sired by Diamond
Shown By Shelby Berckenhoff
Bred by Berckenhoff Show Pigs

Class Winning Gilt

Belton, Tx
Sired by Prime Time
Shown by Katie Butz
Bred by Eric Bell

Class Winning Heavy Weight

South Texas Round Up
Sired by Diamond
Shown by Aelyn Rios
Bred by Rolling G Show Pigs

Grand Champion Market Hog

Crawford County, Ga
Sired by Handcrafted

Champion Louisiana Bred Breeding Duroc and Reserve Duroc

LSU
Sired by Southern Knight
Shown by Addyson Pellerin
Bred by Triple P Farms
Placed by Chad Broussard

Champion Hereford

Southwest District, OK
Sired by Fresh Look
Shown by Maddox Shout
Bred by Wagoner, Gleitz, and Denny

Champion Chester

Forth Worth
Sired by Cannonball
Shown by Bailey Family
Bred by Hampton Show Pigs/ Hyles Show Pigs

5th Overall Market Pigs

Randolph County Fair, AL
Sired by Battlefield
Shown by Cameron White
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush
Purchased at Hitting Paydirt Sale

3rd Overall Hampshire Gilt

OYE
Sired by World CLass
Shown by Adley Castor
Bred by Backroad Genetics

Champion Chester

Eastland County Fair
Sired by Cannonball
Shown By Sadler Family
Bred by Hampton Show Pigs/ Hyles Show Pigs

2nd In Class

San Antonio Stock Show
Sired by Cannonball
Shown by Cody Knight
Bred by Hampton Show pigs/ Hyles Show Pigs

3rd Place and Sale Making Cross Gilt

San Antonio Stock Show
Sired by Handcrafted
Shown by Salvador Arguello
Bred by Jolly Rodger Show Pigs

5th Overall Hampshire Gilt

San Antonia Livestock Show
Sired by World Class
Shown by Genia Lopez
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

Champion Spot Gilt

Dixie National
Sired by Sound Off
Shown by Rachel Carr
Bred by Lowdermilk
Placed by Bryan Smith

Reserve Grand Champion

Leflore County Jr Livestock Show, MS
Sired by Southern Knight
Shown by Neely Jordan
Bred by Rockin J Show Pigs

3rd Overall Breeding Gilt

Alabama State Show
Sired by Party Up North
Shown by Lyndee Yarbrough
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

Grand Champion Barrow

Pecos County
Sired by Speak Loud
Shown by Carla Vazquez
Bred by V5 Show Pigs

Champion Hampshire Gilt

Pecos County
Sired by Aim High
Shown by Carla Vazquez
Bred by V5 Show Pigs

Reserve Champion Hereford

Pecos County
Sired by Machine Gun
Shown by Will Vazquez
Bred by V5 Show Pigs

Grand Champion Hampshire Boar

Winter Type Conference
Sired by Here I Am
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

Grand Champion Duroc Boar

Winter Type Conference
Sired by Upper Class
Bred by Pullen Show Pigs, Kyle and Lynsee Pullen

Reserve Champion Hampshire Boar

Winter Type Conference
Sired by Prime Time
Bred by Wendt

Grand Champion Landrace Boar

Winter Type Conference
Sired by Wall Street
Bred by Herren Family

Reserve Champion, Champion Louisiana Bred

Acadiana District Show
Sired by Southern Knight
Bred by Triple P Farms
Shown by Morgan Boutte
Placed by Chad Broussard

Reserve Champion Berkshire

2019 Comanche County Livestock Show
Sired by Speak Loud
Shown by Gage McMahon
Bred by Elrod Showpigs

Champion WOPB

Mills County Livestock Show
Sired by Cannonball
Shown by Cody Knight
Bred by Hampton Showpigs

Champion Duroc Gilt

2019 Hidalgo District Show
Sired by Upper Class
Shown by Gina Reyes
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

Reserve Champion Prospect

Tennessee Central Region Market Show
Sired by Diamond
Shown by Hunter Helton
Bred by Roanoke Farms

Champion Prospect

Tennessee Central Region Market Show
Sired by Diamond
Shown by Sammi Jo Gattis
Bred by Roanoke Farms

Grand Overall Gilt and Champion AOB

2019 Mullin FFA, Texas
Sired by Cannonball
Shown by Cody Knight
Bred by Hampton Showpigs

4th Overall and Champion Poland

Southwest OK Point Series
Champion Coba Christmas Classic
Sired by Flat Liner
Shown by Marlie Farris
Bred by Richey Livestock