Gestation Calendar 07/06/2020 Breed Today for Oct 28 Litters

2020 Champions

Grand Champion Gilt
Ohio County, IN
Sired by Heater
Shown by Kyla Jones
Bred by John Unger
Grand Champion Barrow
Ohio County, IN
Sired by Heater
Shown by Kyla Jones
Bred by John Unger
Champion Tamworth Barrow
Wood County Kick Off
Sired by Power Lift
Shown by Jacob Yenser
Bred by Boyd's Elite Show Pigs
Reserve Champion Hampshire Barrow
Southeast Summer Showdown
Sired by Testimony
Shown by Alivia Kentnor
Bred by OMG SHow Pigs
Reserve Champion Duroc Gilt
Buckeye Livestock Expo
Sired by Fate Has It
Shown by Karley Richard
Bred by Bell Show Team
Reserve Champion Tamworth Barrow
Buckeye Livestock Expo
Sired by Power Lift
Shown by Jacob Yenser
Bred by Boyd's Elite Show Pigs
Champion Tamworth Gilt
Knockout Classic
Sired by Power Lift
Shown by Overmyer Kids
Bred by Boyd's Elite Show Pigs
Sold at the Customer Appreciation Sale
5th Overall Barrow and Champion Tamworth
I65 Jackpot
Sired by Zohan
Shown by Rehburg
Bred by Wagoner, Gleitz, Denny Show Pigs
Placed by Blake Danner
Reserve Champion Yorkshire Breeding Gilt
Showdown on the Red
Sired by Jump In
Shown by Zoe Ruschmeier
Bred by Zoe and Auburnview Farms
Reserve Grand Champion Barrow
Putnam County, OH
Sired by Exchange Rate
Shown by Makenna Warnimont
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush
Champion Tamworth Gilt Reserve Champion Tamworth Gilt
Lima Oh Pigs
Sired by Fury
Shown by Kace Kozarec
Bred by Montoya Show PIgs
Champiom Hampshire Gilt
Southern Classic, IL
Sired by Shock The World
Bred by Clay Liesman
4th Overall Gilt Reserve Champion Duroc
Howard County Invitational
Sired by Family Tradition
Shown by Hudson Bell
Bred by Kashton and Kodee Pullen, Pullen Show Pigs
4th Overall CPS Breed and Champion Berk
The Stimulus
Sired by Strut
Shown by The Wilcox Family
Bred by The Daulton Family
Champion Tamworth Gilt
Midwest Showdown
Breakout Showdown
Break out Bonanza
Sired by Fury
Shown by Nick Aulbach
Bred by Fischer Family Showstock
Placed by JRJ
Champion Tamworth Gilt
Midwest Showdown
Breakout Showdown
Break out Bonanza
Sired by Fury
Shown by Nick Aulbach
Bred by Fischer Family Showstock
Placed by JRJ
Reserve Champion Duroc Gilt
Lima Shutdown Throwdown
Sired by Fate Has It
Shown by Emma Downing
Bred by Sterling Show Pigs
Reserve Grand Champion Barrow
Howard County Open Show
Sired by Exchange Rate
Shown by Hudson Bell
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush
Reserve Champion Tamworth Gilt
Iowa Grand FInale
Sired by Zohan
Shown by Eric Schultz Family
Bred by Wagoner, Gleitz, Denny Show Pigs
Champion Tamworth Barrow
Lima Shutdown Showdown
Sired by Fury
Shown by Summer Oaks
Bred by Schipper
Placed by Brian Riethman
Champion Tamworth Barrow
Spartan Classic
Sired by Zohan
Shown by Briana Stockwell
Bred by TSC Show Pigs
Reserve Champion Tamworth Barrow
Darke County Shootout
Royal Grand Turf Classic
Sired by Power Lift
Shown by Jacob Yenser
Bred by Boyd's Elite Show Pigs
Reserve Champion Prospect Reserve Champion Duroc
Tiger King Classic
Sired by Grenade
Shown by Jess Crandall
Bred by Jake Gossett
Placed by Kyle Mendes
Reserve Champion Market Hog
Piedmont Area Jr Livestock Show
Sired by DIamond
Shown by Collin Snoddy
Bred by Triple B Farms
Grand Champion Breeding Gilt
Freestone County Fair
Sired by Echange Rate
Shown by Samantha Wright
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush
Champion York Barrow
Darke County Shootout
Sired by Study Up
Shown by Austin Sutherly
Bred by Daulton Family Show Pigs
Champion Tamworth GIlt Ring A REserve CHampion Tamworth Gilt Ring b
Darke County Shootout
Sired by Fury
Shown by Kace Kozarec
Bred by Montoya Show Pigs
Purchased at CAS
Champion Tamworth Barrow
Darke County Open Show
Sired by Fury
Shown by Summer Oaks
Bred by Schipper
Placed by Riethman
CAS
Champion Tamworth GIlt
Showdown Throwdown
Sired by Fury
Shown by Kace Kozarec
Bred by Montoya Show Pigs
Champion Tamworth Barrow
Hendricks County Open Show
Sired by Fury
Shown by Ethan Baldwin
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush
Champion Hereford Barrow
Full Steam Ahead
Sired by Taco Supreme
Shown by Adam Gillis
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush
Champion Hampshire Gilt
Southern Showcase
Sired by Raise The Bar
Shown by Kean McWherter
Bred by Harvey Show Stock
Champion Hampshire
SOS Benefit Show
Sired by World Class
Shown by Jake Shoup
Bred gilt purchased by Autreys from Shaffer Goldrush
3rd Overall Barrow Champion Tam Barrow
Darke County Shootout
Sired by Fury
Shown by Summer Oaks
Bred by Schipper
Placed by Riethman
Purchased at the Customer Appreciation Sale
Champion Chester Gilt
Off the Grid Jackpot
Sired by Gods Plan
Bred by Linton Show Pigs
Champion Tamworth Gilt Reserve Champion Tamworth Gilt
Kokomo SOS Show
12 Mile Jackpot
Sired by Power Lift
Shown by The Overmyer Kids
Bred by Boyds Elite Show Pigs
Purchased at 2020 Customer Appreciation Sale
3rd Overall Market Hog Champion Tamworth
Shutdown Throwdown
Sired by Fury
Shown by Summer Oaks
Bred by Schipper Purebreds
Grand Champion Barrow
12 Mile
Sired by Exchange Rate
Shown by Hudson Bell
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush
Reserve Champion Duroc Barrow
12 Mile
Sired by Family Tradition
Shown by Chloe Campbell
Bred by Pullen Show Pigs Kashton and Kodee Pullen
Placed by Mitchell Concannon
3rd Overall Crossbred Gilt
12 Mile
Sired by Smooth Talker
Shown by Chloe Campbell
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush
Placed by Mitchell Concannon
Champion Tamworth Barrow
FFA Elite Swine Show
Sired by Zohan
Bred by Tate Coulter
5th Overall Gilt and Champion Hampshire
UFF DA Classic
Sired by The Answer
Shown by Avonlea Olding
Bred by Grinstead
4th Overall Barrow and Champion Tamworth
Pickaway County Swine Shootout Day 2
Sired by Fury
Shown by Summer Oaks
Bred by Schipper Purebreds
Placed by Brian Riethman
Purchased at the Customer Appreciation Sale
Champion Hampshire Gilt
2020 Breakout Bonanza
Sired by Shock The World
Bred by Clay Liesman
Reserve Champion Duroc GIlt Ring B
Pickaway County Swine Shootout
Sired by Fate Has It
Bred by Sterling Show Pigs
Reserve Champion Duroc Gilt
Pickaway County Swine Show
Sired by Fate Has It
Shown by Karley Richard
Bred by Bell Show Team
Champion Tamworth Gilt Ring B and C
Pickaway County Swine Shootout
Sired by Fury
Shown by Drew Reeves
Placed by Kelly Morgan and Gus Mitchem
Champion Tamworth Gilt Reserve Champion Tamworth Gilt
Pickaway County Shootout
Sired by Fury
Shown by Kace Kozarec
Bred by Montoya Family Show Pigs
Champion Tamworth Gilt
WIU Virtual Show
Sired by Fury
Shown by and Bred by Caden Nation
Champion Hereford Barrow
Pickaway County Swine Shootout
Sired by Freightliner
Shown by Kolton Tidd
Bred by Bennett Family Show Pigs
5th Overall and Champion Duroc Barrow
Tipton Memorial Day Classic
Sired by Fate Has It
Shown by Chandler Lowes
Bred by Pullen Show Pigs, Kashton and Kodee Pullen
Champion Tamworth Barrow
Lairds Grand National
Sired by Fury
Shown by Summer Oaks
Bred by Schipper
Placed by Brian Riethman
Grand Champion Market Hog
Georgia Farm Bureau 5th District
Sired by The Slammer
Bred by Clint Parker
Reserve Champion Tamworth Barrow
Moormans Show Tec Classic
Sired by Fury
Shown by Summer Oaks
Bred by Schipper
Placed by Brian Riethman
Reserve Champion Tam Barrow
Showbloom Showdown
Sired by Fury
Shown by Summer Oaks
Bred by Schipper Purebreds
Placed by Brian Riethman
Reserve Champion Hampshire Barrow
Battle of the Barns
Sired by The Answer
Shown by Wyatt Mazich
Bred by Joostberns
Grand Champion Market Hog
Ben Hill County End of Year Stand off
Sired by Exchange Rate
Shown by Elli Ash
Bred by Hart Hofschulte
Class Winning Crossbred
Back Yard Bonanza
Sired by Party Up North
Shown by Kilpen Family
Bred by JJ Farms
Purchased at Customer Appreciation Sale
3rd Overall Market Hog
Georgia National Stock Show
Sired by Exchange Rate
Shown by Elli Ash
Bred by Hart/Hofshulte
3rd Overall Market Hog
Polk County Fair, FL
Sired by Exchange Rate
Shown by Toby Price
Bred by Eric Bell
Class Winning Crossbred
American Virtual Show
Sired by Heater
Shown by mason Hay
Bred by Hinshaw and Craw
Champion Tamworth Barrow
Moormans Show Tec Virtual Classic
Sired by Fury
Bred by and Shown by Caden Nation
Class Winning Tamworth Barrow
Moormans ShowTec Virtual Classic
Sired by Power Lift
Shown by Jacob Yenser
Bred by Boyd's Elite Show Pigs
4th Overall Tamworth Gilt
Lockdown Throwdown
Sired by Fury
Bred by and Shown by Tate Coulter
3rd Overall Tamworth Gilt
Lockdown Throwdown
Sired by Zohan
Shown by Tate Coulter
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush
Champion Tamworth Gilt
The American
Lockdown Throwdown
Shelter in Show down
Sired by Zoolander
Shown by Easton Roeber
Bred by RNC Show Pigs
Reserve Champion Tamworth Gilt
Lockdown Throwdown Cyber Show
Sired by Zoolander
Shown by and Bred by Cylee Morris
8th Overall Dark Cross
2020 OYE
Sired by Exchange Rate
Shown by Kasey Hayes
Bred by Inskeep Family Show Pigs
Reserve Champion Hereford Gilt
Southwest Type Conference
Sired by Taco Truck
Shown by Millie Claire O'Neal
Bred by Rockin J Show Pigs
Grand Champion Hereford Boar
Southwest Type Conference
Sired by Taco Truck
Bred by Keegan and Kendal Brewer
Reserve Champion Bred & Owned Chester
2020 Team Purebred Mid-South Regional
Sired by Walk The Line
Shown by Katharine Smith
Bred by Smiths
Champion Bred and Owned
Team Purebred Mid South Regional
Sired by Walk The Line
Shown by Isaac Smith
Bred by Smith's
Reserve Champion Chester Gilt
Nueces County Jr Livestock Show
Sired by Walk The Line
Shown by William Sullivan
Bred by Scott Sullivan
Reserve Champion Hereford Gilt
Southwest Type Conference
Sired by Taco Truck
Shown by Millie Claire O'Neal
Bred by Rockin J Show Pigs
Reserve Supreme Overall and Champion Market Gilt
Jefferson Alumni Show Down
Sired by Secrets Up
Shown by Jake Carter
Bred by Conkel Show Pigs
Supreme Champion Market Hog and Grand Overall Barrow
Jefferson Alumni Show Down
Sired by Battlefield
Shown by Jacob Price
Bred by Conkel Show Pigs
Reserve Champion Market Barrow
Jefferson Alumni Show
Sired by Secrets Up
Shown by Brody Grindle
Bred by Conkle Show Pigs
4th Overall Market Hog
Apple Capital Livestock Show
Sired by Exchange Rate
Shown by Sarah Langley
Bred by Conkel Show Pigs
Class Winning Gilt
NSR WTC
Sired by Vengeance
Shown by Bobbi Jo West
Bred by Greg and Camden Shidler
Reserve Champion Landrace
Nueces County JR Livestock Show
Sired by Hit Me Hard
Shown by Arturo Gonzalez III
Bred by Scott Sullivan
Champion Poland Gilt
San Angelo Stock Show and Rodeo
Sired by Flat Liner
Shown by Cayman Ivins
Bred by Rockin T Livestock and TC Genetics
Champion Open Duroc Gilt
San Antonio Stock Show
Sired by Pure Class
Shown by Brody Dezi
Bred by Kyle and Lynsee Pullen
Reserve Grand Overall and Champion Duroc
Leflore County Livestock Show
Reserve Champion Duroc Delta District Livestock Show
Sired by Forefront
Shown by Neely and Reeves Jordan
Bred by Rockin J Show Pigs
Reserve Champion Hereford
Dixie National Livestock Show
Delta DIstrict Livestock Show
Leflore County
Sired by Taco Truck
Shown by O'Neal Family
Bred by Rockin J Show Pigs
Reserve Champion Down Eared Gilt and 3rd Overall Commercial Gilt
Delta District Livestock Show
Sired by Forefront
Bred by Rockin J Show Pigs
Shown by O'Neal Family
Champion Hereford
Leflore County Livestock Show
Sired by Taco Truck
Shown by Neely and Reeves Jordan
Bred by Rockin J Show Pigs
Champion Hereford
Delta District Livestock Show
Sired by Taco Truck
Shown by The O'Neal Family
Bred by Rockin J Show Pigs
Champion Hereford
Sunflower County Livestock Show
Sired by Taco Truck
Shown by Shearer Family
Bred by Rockin J Show Pigs
Reserve Champion LA Bred Yorkshire Market Hog
Acandiana District Live Stock Show
Sired by Jump In
Bred by Triple P Farms
Champion Hampshire Boar
2020 WTC
Sired by Outlaw
Bred by Southern Select Show Pigs
Reserve Champion Poland China Gilt
San Antonio Livestock Show
Sired by Flat Liner
Shown by Cameron Turner
Bred by Bryan Bennett
3rd Overall Market Hog
Polk County Fair, FL
Sired by Exchange Rate
Shown by Toby Price
Bred by Eric Bell
Grand Champion Market Hog
Georgia Farm Bureau 5th District Pig Show
Sired by The Slammer
Bred by Clint Parker
Reserve Champion OPB
McLennan County, TX
Sired by Classic
Shown by Corey Michalek
Bred by Robert York
Champion Breeding Gilt
Tennessee Eastern Region 4h Show
Sired by Electrify
Shown by Emma Rue
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush
Placed by Thomas Trout
5th Overall Breeding Gilt Champion AOB
Tennessee State Junior Show
Sired by Taco Truck
Shown by Hannah Sanders
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush
Placed by Thomas Trout
Reserve Overall and Champion Duroc
Tennessee Eastern Region 4h Show
Reserve Champion Duroc 2020 Tennessee State Show
Sired by Redbone
Shown by Emma Rue
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush
Reserve Grand Overall and Champion Duroc Barrow
Center Point Livestock Show
Sired by Pure Class
Shown by Houston Fuentes
Bred by Boyd's Elite Show Pigs
Reserve Champion Breeding Gilt
Tennessee Region Swine Show
Sired by Exchange Rate
Shown by Hunter Felton
Bred by Roanoke Farms
Reserve Champion Black OPB
Levelland Show
Sired by Flat Liner
Shown by Ryan Mungia
Bred by Circle L Swine
Website Designed by EDJE | ADMIN | wp