Gestation Calendar 06/23/2021
Breed Today for Oct 15 Litters

2021 Champions

4th Overall Barrow

Hancock County Fair
Sired by Space Jam
Shown by Luke Schilling
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

Reserve Champion Tamworth Gilt

Hancock County Fair
Sired by Fury
Shown by and Bred By Caden Nation

Reserve Champion Tamworth Barrow

Hancock County Fair
Sired by Change Up
Shown by Caden Nation
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

Reserve Champion Duroc Gilt

2021 Expo Open Show
Sired by Grenade
Shown by and Bred by JJ Genetics

5th Overall Division 1 Hampshire gilt

The Exposition
Sired by Set The Bar
Shown by Cale Hall
Bred by Autrey Show Pigs

Champion Tamworth Barrow 5th Overall Tamworth Barrow

The Recovery
The Exposition
Sired by Change Up
Shown and bred by Eli Henke

4th Overall Division 2 Duroc Barrow

The Exposition
Sired by Grenade
Shown by Emaa Downing
Bred by Albright
Placed By Berling

Reserve Champion Hampshire Gilt

The Exposition Open Show
Sired by Set The Bar
Shown by Landry Rodibaugh
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

5th Overall Division 2 Hampshire

2021 The Exposition
Sired by Prime Time
Shown by Jack Goodson
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush
Purchased Online

3rd Overall Tamworth Gilt

2021 The Exposition
Sired by Zohan
Shown by Annabelle Sprecher
Bred by Brattain

Champion Hereford Barrow

2021 The Exposition
Shown by Gentry Rodibaugh
Bred By Shaffer Goldrush
Placed by Platt

Reserve Champion Tamworth gilt

Madison County Memorial Day Classic
Sired by Fury
Shown by Gunner Kindrick
Bred by Montoya Show pigs

5th Overall Market Hog

Ida Grover Jackpot
Sired by Fury
Shown by Cooper Nobush
Bred by Gibson Show Pigs
Placed by Luke Worden

Champion Hampshire Gilt

The Audible
Sired by Set The Bar
Shown by Connor Correia
Bred by Autrey Show Pigs

4th Overall Gilt

Danner Livestock Show
Sired by Set The Bar
Shown by Popejoy Family
Bred By Shaffer Goldrush

4th Overall Gilt Champion Hampshire

Danner Livestock Open Show
Sired by Set The Bar
Shown by Popejoy Family
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

Reserve Champion Hampshire Barrow

Paoli FFa Open Show
Sired by World Pandemic
Shown by Tim Barksdale Family
Bred by SonRock Farms

Grand Overall Barrow

MYSS Kick Off
Sired by Fate Has It
Shown by Kade Freking
Bred by Diamond V Genetics

Reserve Champion Yorkshire

The Valley Classic
Sired by Next step
Shown by Emory Seal
Bred by Triple B Famrs and Show pigs

Champion Yorkshire

The Valley Classic
Sired by Next Step
Shown by Coleman Seal
Bred by Triple B Farms

Champion Hampshire Gilt

Many Time In IL
Sired by Prime Time
Shown by Jack Goodson
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

Champion Berkshire Gilt

The Premiere
Sired by Everlasting
Shown by Ryan Risius
Bred by Diamond V

3rd Overall NSR Gilt Show Hogs for Hunger Sired by High Expectations Shown by Cooper Inskeep Bred by Shaffer Goldrush
Reserve Champion York Gilt

Drive Em for CP Jackpot
Sired by Next Step
Shown by Emory Seal
Bred by Triple B Farms and Show Pigs

Champion Tamworth Barrow

Delaware County Open Show
Sired by Change Up
Shown by Caden Nation
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

5th Overall Gilt

Wisco Elite
Sired by Zohan
Shown by Annabeth Sprecher
Bred by Brattain

Reserve Champion Tamworth Barrow

UW Riverfalls Prospect Show
Sired by Fury
Shown by Karmin Kiplin
Bred by Montoya Show Pigs
Purchased at our Customer Appreciation Sale

Reserve Champion Hampshire Gilt

Cass County Open Show
Sired by World Pandemic
Shown by Breckyn Bell
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

Champion Tamworth Gilt

Tipton, IN
Sired by Fury
Shown by Jacie Tinsman
Bred by Boone Show Pigs

Reserve Champion Tamworth Barrow

Lindner Jackpot
Sired by Zohan
Shown by Katie Scholz
Bred by Top Drive Genetics
Placed by JRJ Show Stock

Champion Hereford Barrow Reserve Champion Hereford Barrow

Battle For The Banner
Ring A Ring B
Sired by Dirt Rich
Shown by Adam Gillis
bred by Shaffer Goldrush

Champion Hampshire Gilt

Show Me Extravaganza
Ring A&B
Sired by Set The Bar
Shown by Bailey Boland
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

3rd Overall Duroc and 4th Overall FL Bred

Wildcard Jackpot, FL
Sired by Unlash the Beast
Shown by and Bred by Richard Dean Daniels III

3rd Overall Crossbred Barrow

2021 Super Stakes
Shown by Mad Money
Shown by Luke Schilling
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

5th Overall Barrow

Central Indiana Classic
Sired by Maximize
Shown by Parker Mead
Bred by Pullen Show Pigs

2X Reserve Champion Hampshire Gilt

Central Indiana Classic
Sired by Outlast
Shown by Hudson Bell
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

Champion Spot Gilt 5th Overall FL Bred

Sired by Forecast
Shown by Emily Shvetzoff
Bred by Lyons Show Pigs

3rd Overall Yorkshire Barrow

Wildcard Jackpot, FL
Sired by Intimidator
Shown by Emily Shvetzoff
Bred by Lyons Show Pigs

Reserve Champion Hereford Gilt

Show Pig / Pig Planet Jackpot
Ring A & B
Sired by Transformer
Shown by Gunner Boyd
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

Champion Tamworth Barrow

King of the Ridge Pig Preview
All 3 rings
Sired by Zohan
Shown by Karter Ellwood
Bred by Gus Mitchem

Champion Spot

Owasso Livestock Show
Sired by Forecast
Shown by Trent Wade
Bred by Mitch Wade

3rd Overall Duroc Market Hog

The Revival, CA
Sired by Grenade
Shown by Cooper Daugherty
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

Reserve Champion Duroc

Limestone County Fair
Shown by Night Hunt
Shown by Carleigh Sanford
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

Class Winner

Carolina Smackdown
Sired by Unleash The Beast
Bred by Richard Daniels
Shown by Matthew Turner Jordan Mills

Champion Tamworth Gilt

The Unlimited
Sired by Zoolander
Bred by Josh Humphreys

Grand Champion Overall

Florida State Fair
Sired by Heater
Shown by Delaney Deadwyler
Bred by Lyons Show Pigs

Reserve Champion Hereford

Oklahoma Southwest District
Sired by Im So Fancy
Shown by Nocona McMurty
Bred by Daniel White

Grand Champion High Point Barrow

Alabama Bred and Owned Swine Circuit
Sired by Party Up North
Shown by Maggie Yarborough

Champion Duroc Gilt

At The Cross Classic
Sired by Fate Has It
Shown by Cashlin Dwyer
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

4th Overall Division 1 Duroc Gilt and 4th Overall Bred and Owned

NJSA Southeast Regional
Sired by Maxed Out
Shown by and Bred by Kashton Pullen

Champion Hampshire Gilt

NSR WTC
Sired by World Class
Shown by Hudson Bell
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

Reserve Champion Hampshire Gilt

NSR WTC
Sired by World Class
Shown by Cooper Inskeep
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

Reserve Champion Duroc Barrow

Kerr County Livestock Show
Sired by Maxed Out
Shown by Houston Fuentes
Bred by Boyds Elite Show Pigs

Reserve Champion Market Hog

Vermillion Parish Livestock Show
Sired by Maxed Out
Shown by Mallory Meaux
Bred by Triple P Farms

Supreme Champion Breeding Gilt

Iberia Parish Livestock Show
Sired by Fortified
Shown by Kenzie Buteaux
Bred by Triple P Farms

Reserve Champion Hampshire Gilt

In It To End It
Sired by World Class
Shown by Cooper Inskeep
Bred by Shaffer Goldrush

Reserve Grand Overall Barrow

The Winterfest
Sired by Party Up North
Shown by Maggie Yarbrough